Directorate of Institutional Finance, Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal

State BRISC Cell

BRISC Award Winners for the year 2007-08

Home                                                                                                                                                                      BRISC

Award Category 

District

Official's name (with maximum incumbency/ recovery)

Collector Lead District Manager

State Level Awards

 

Top Three (Highest %age Recovery against Target) 

First

Mandla

Shri Subhash Jain

Shri Sumit Kumar Jain (CBI)

Second

Ujjain

Shri Sheo Shekhar Shukla

Shri G.K. Parekh (BOI)

Third

Raisen

Shri Sandeep Yadav

Shri M.S. Trivedi  (CBI)
Top Three (Highest Recovery)

First

Indore

Shri Vivek Agrawal

Shri Arvind Pathak (BOI)

Second

Chhindwara

Shri Arun Pandey

Shri Vijay Kumar (CBI)

Third

Bhopal

Shri R.K. Mathur

Shri N.P. Parhate  (BOI)


Division

Level Awards

Bhopal/ Hoshangabad

Hoshangabad

Shri G.P. Tiwari

Smt. Usha Farnandes (CBI)

Indore

Khargone

Dr. E. Ramesh Kumar

Shri  M.R. Salve (BOI)

Ujjain

Mandsaur

Dr. Dr. M. Geeta

Shri G.P. Dixit (CBI)

Gwalior

None of the District met eligibility criteria

Chambal

Morena

Shri Akash Tripathi

Shri Ghanshyam Das (CBI)

Sagar

None of the District met eligibility criteria

Jabalpur

Dindori

Shri K.P. Rahi

Shri S.K. Jain (CBI)

Rewa

None of the District met eligibility criteria

Tribal District Category

Highest %age recovery against target

Betul

Shri Arun Kumar Bhatt

Shri R.S. Dubey (CBI)
Highest recovery

Dhar

Shri Umakant Umrao

Shri Karni Singh (BOI)

Special Prize to districts recovered more than 2 Crores

Jabalpur

Shri Sanjay Dubey

Shri P.C. Thawrani (CBI)

Ratlam

Shri Mahendra Gyani

Shri  Narendra Kumar Bang (CBI)

Sagar

Shri Heera Lal Trivedi

Shri G.V. Bhide (CBI)

Seoni

Shri P. Narhari Shri P.S. Thakur (CBI)

Gwalior

Shri Rakesh Shrivastava

Shri R.B. Shukla (CBI)
Narsinghpur Shri Manish Singh Shri N.L. Arole (CBI)

Top three Revenue Officials

(in view of Recovery)

First

Chhindwara

Shri Prakash Raj, Tehsildar

Second

Indore

Ms. Poornima Singi, Naib Tehsildar

Third

Jabalpur

Shri Rajesh Shrivastava, Tehsildar

 

Home