Directorate of Institutional Finance, Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal

State BRISC Cell

BRISC Award Winners for the year 2009-10

Home                                                                                                                                                                      BRISC

Award Category 

Position

District

Official's name (with maximum incumbency/ recovery)

Collector Lead District Manager

State Level Awards

(Top three under highest %age Recovery against Target) 

First

Gwalior

Shri Akash Tripathi

Shri S.S. Chaudhary (CBI)

Second Tikamgarh Shri Akhilesh Shrivastava Shri Narendra Naidu  (SBI)
Third Sehore Shri Sandeep Yadav Shri Narendra Khare (BOI)

Tribal District Category

(Top three under highest %age recovery against target)

First

Dhar Shri B.M. Sharma Shri Atul B. Pathak (BOI)
Second

 

Barwani Shri N.B.S. Rajput Shri D. Suryamoorthy (BOI)
Third

Khargone

Shri Kedar Sharma

Shri S.K. Rao (BOI)


Division Level Awards

(Highest %age recovery against target)

 

Division District

Official's name (with maximum incumbency/ recovery)

Collector Lead District Manager

Narmada Puram

Harda

Ms. Renu Pant Shri S.S. Tole (SBI)

Bhopal

Raisen

Smt. Suneeta Tripathi Shri  Umakant Pandya (CBI)

Indore

Indore

Shri Rakesh Shrivastava Dr. S.L. Maheshwari (BOI)

Ujjain

Dewas Shri Sachin Sinha Dr. J.K. Parikh (BOI)
Gwalior Ashoknagar Ms. Geeta Mishra Shri Mahip Kadam (SBIND)

Sagar

Panna Shri Ajeet Kumar Shri Arvind Sakurkar (SBI)

Jabalpur

Jabalpur Shri Hari Ranjan Rao Shri P.K. Shukla (CBI)

State Level Awards to Revenue Officials

(for highest individual  recovery)

 

First Shri Alok Pare, Tehsildar, Indore
Second Shri P.S. Tripathi, Tehsildar, Jabalpur
Third Shri Pratul Sinha, Tehsildar, Indore
District Level Awards for Revenue Official for the year 2009-10

    SN  District              Name of the Revenue Officer

1.    Alirajpur           Shri K C Thakur  Tehsildar Jobat

2.    Ashoknagar      Shri Arun Singh   Tehsildar, Mungawali

3.    Barwani            Shri Sakharam Yadav, Tehsildar Pansemal

4.    Betul                Shri Deepak Pandey, Tehsildar, Ghoradongri

5.    Bhopal             Shri R.C. Dubey  Tehsildar

6.    Dhar                 Smt. Manorama Kosti, Tehsildar, Dhar

7.    Guna                Shri M S Kathuriya, Tehsidlar, Kumbhraj

8.    Gwalior            Shri R K Pandey  Tehsildar, Gwalior

9.    Hoshangabad  Shri S K Pandey   Tehsildar,

10. Indore               Shri Sudeep Meena, Tehsildar

11. Jabalpur           Shri Ajay Patel,    Naib Tehsildar

12. Katni                Shri Rishabh Jain, Tehsildar, Murwara

13. Khandwa          Shri G S Gaharwar, Tehsildar, Khandwa-1

14. Khargone         Shri M P Singh, Tehsildar, Bhagwanpur

15. Morena             Shri L K Pandey  Tehsildar

16. Narsinghpur     Shri Atul Singh    Tehsildar, Narsinghpur

17. Ratlam             Shri R P Verma   Tehsil Piploda

18. Rewa                Shri Yogendra Dwivedi     Tehsil Hujur

19. Shajapur          Shri Avdhesh Sharma,     Tehsildar,  Shajapur

20. Sheopur           Shri Nathu Ram Gaud,  Tehsildar

21. Singrauli          Shri Vivek Gupta Tehsildar Singrauli

22. Ujjain               Shri Anil Bhana

Home                                                                                                                                    BRISC