Directorate of Institutional Finance, Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal

State BRISC Cell

BRISC Award Winners for the year 2010-11

Home                                                                                                                                                                      BRISC

Award Category 

Position

District

Official's name (with maximum incumbency/ recovery)

Collector Lead District Manager

State Level Awards

(Top three in highest %age Recovery against Target) 

First

Gwalior

Shri Akash Tripathi

Shri S.S. Chaudhary (CBI)

Second Dhar Shri B.M. Sharma Shri R.K. Jain  (BOI)
Third Burhanpur Ms. Renu Pant Shri Vijay Gangadhar Harde (BOI)

Tribal District Category

(Top three highest %age recovery against target)

First

Khargone Shri Kedar Sharma Shri Anil Kumar Yadav (BOI)
Second Barwani Shri Santosh Mishra Shri D. Suryamoorthy (BOI)
Third

Jhabua

Shri Shobhit Jain

Shri Anil Tanwar (BOB)


Division Level Awards

(Highest %age recovery against target)

 

 

Division District

Official's name (with maximum incumbency/ recovery)

Collector Lead District Manager

Bhopal

Bhopal

Shri Nikunj Shrivastava Shri K.K. Gurnani (BOI)

Ujjain

Ujjain Dr. M. Geetha Shri Govind Bansal (BOI)
Gwalior Ashoknagar Shri A.K. Singh Shri Mahip Kumar Kadam (SBI)
Chambal Morena Shri M.K. Agrawal Shri B.S. Bisht (CBI)
Jabalpur Jabalpur Shri Gulshan Bamra Shri C.K. Shrivastava (CBI)
 

State Level Awards to Revenue Officials

(for highest individual  recovery)

First Shri R.K. Pandey, Tehsildar, Gwalior
Second Shri Rupesh Upadhyay, Tehsildar, Gwalior
Third Shri Ajeet Shrivastava, Addl. Tehsildar, Indore

District Level Awards

 to

Revenue Officials

for their highest individual Recovery in District during

the Year

SN District Name of the Revenue Official
1 Alirajpur Shri O.P. Lad, Tehsildar, Bhabhra
2 Anuppur Shri Pushpendra Nigam, Tehsildar, Anuppur
3 Balaghat Shri R.R. Pandey, Tehsildar, Balaghat
4 Barwani Ms. Janki Yadav, Tehsildar, Sendhwa
5 Betul Shri D.N. Gajbhiye, Tehsildar, Betul
6 Bhopal Shri Sanjay Shrivastava, Tehsildar, Huzur
7 Burhanpur Shri Mahesh Badoi, Tehsildar, Burhanpur
8 Chhindwara Shri C.L. Verma, Tehsildar, Chaurai
9 Dhar Shri R.C. Khetiya, Tehsildar, Dhar
10 Guna Shri Arvind Bajpai, Tehsildar, Raghogarh
11 Gwalior Shri R.N. Sikarwar, Naib Tehsildar, Gwalior
12 Hoshangabad Shri B.D. Namdeo, Tehsildar, Hoshangabad
13 Indore Shri Jameel Khan, Addl. Tehsildar, Indore
14 Jabalpur Shri P.S. Tripathi, Tehsildar
15 Jhabua

Shri Ravish Shrivastava, Tehsildar, Jhabua

16 Katni Shri S.K.S. Chandel, Tehsildar, Vijayraghogarh
17 Khandwa Shri Chander Singh Huda, Tehsildar, Khalwa & Chhanera
18 Khargone Shri Vivek Sonkar, Tehsildar, Khargone
19 Mandla Shri Abdul Haque, Tehsildar, Mandla
20 Mandsaur Shri ----------------------, Tehsildar, Mandsaur (Name info. not received from District)
21 Morena Shri B.P. Shrivastava, Tehsildar, Morena
22 Narsinghpur Shri Atul Singh, Tehsildar
23 Panna Shri M.N. Ansari, Tehsildar, Shahnagar
24 Rewa Shri Yogendra Dwivedi, Tehsildar, Huzur
25 Shajapur Shri Virendra Katare, Tehsildar,
26 Sheopur Shri Beni Prasad Parashar, Tehsildar, Sheopur
27 Shivpuri Shri R.A. Prajapati, Tehsildar
28 Sidhi Shri K.P. Pandey, Tehsildar, Gopadbanas
29 Singrauli Shri Vivek Gupta, Tehsildar, Singrauli
30 Ujjain Shri Sunil Patil, Tehsildar,
31 Vidisha Shri Manish Sharma, Tehsildar, Basoda

Home                                                                                                                                    BRISC