Directorate of Institutional Finance, Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal

State BRISC Cell

BRISC Award Winners for the year 2011-12

Home                                                                                                                                                                      BRISC

Award Category 

Position

District

Official's name (with maximum incumbency/ recovery)

Collector Lead District Manager

State Level Awards

(Top three in highest %age Recovery against Target) 

First

Shivpuri

Shri John Kingsly

Shri N.K. Purohit (SBI)

Second Dewas Shri Mukesh Chand Gupta Shri Jinendra Parakh (BOI)
Third Ujjain Dr. M. Geetha Shri Govind Bansal (BOI)

Tribal District Category

(Highest %age recovery against target)

First

Dhar Shri B.M. Sharma Shri R.K. Jain (BOI)

Division Level Awards

(Highest %age recovery against target)

 

 

Division District

Official's name (with maximum incumbency/ recovery)

Collector Lead District Manager

Bhopal

Bhopal

Shri Nikunj Shrivastava Shri Bhupesh Karoliya (BOI)

Indore

Indore Shri Raghwendra Kumar Singh Shri Lalit Samtani (BOI)
Ujjain Shajapur Smt. Sonali N. Vayangankar Shri Vijay Shukla (SBI)
Gwalior Guna Shri Sandeep Yadav Shri Naveen Jain (SBI)
Chambal Morena Shri D.D. Agrawal Shri R.K. Sahu (CBI)
Sagar Sagar Dr. E. Ramesh Kumar Shri Santosh Jain (CBI)

State Level Awards to Revenue Officials

(Highest individual  recovery)

First Shri Rajaram Karjare, Tehsildar, Satwas, Dewas
Second Shri S. Kushwaha, Tehsildar, Ujjain, Ujjain
Third Shri Aditya Sharma, Tehsildar, Nagda, Ujjain

 

District Level Awards

 to Revenue Officials

for their

highest individual Recovery

 in District during the Year

SN District Name of the Revenue Official
1 Shivpuri Shri R.A. Prajapati, Tehsil - Shivpuri
2 Gwalior Shri R.K. Pandey, Tehsil - Gird
3 Indore Shri Charanjeet Singh Hudda, Tehsil - Mhow
4 Dhar Shri Sunil Kumar Dabar, Tehsil - Sardarpur
5 Dewas Smt. Meena Pal, Tehsil - Kannod
6 Ujjain Shri Nityanand Pandey, Tehsil - Ujjain
7 Bhopal Smt. Sandhya Kaushal Chaturvedi, Tehsil - Huzur
8 Ratlam Shri Virendra Katare, Tehsil - Ratlam
9 Chhindwara Shri Sudhir Jain, Tehsil - Pandurna
10 Guna Dr. Rashmi Shrivastava, Tehsil - Guna
11 Shajapur Ms. Asha Parmar, Tehsil - Gulana
12 Neemuch Shri Rajendra Luhadiya, Tehsil - Manasa
13 Chhatarpur Shri Vinod Kumar Sonakiya, Tehsil - Chhatarpur
14 Damoh Shri Rupesh Ratan Singhai, Tehsil - Damoh
15 Jabalpur

Shri Madan Singh Raghuvanshi, Tehsil - Panagar

16 Sagar Shri Kuldeep Parashar, Tehsil - Rehli
17 Burhanpur Shri Mahesh Badole, Tehsil - Burhanpur
18 Vidisha Shri B. K. Mandoriya, Tehsil - Sironj

Home                                                                                                                                    BRISC